Twój koszyk jest pusty

Kategorie

Serene Nexus SNC40Q/1 karta światłowodowa 40G, zatoka QSFP+

Karta światłowodowa 40G z jedną zatoką QSFP+, PCI-Express 3.0 x8, Fiber Optic NIC, Serene Nexus SNC40Q/1 (XL710-QDA1 bulk)
karta światłowodowa
Cena netto: 1999,00 PLN
Cena brutto: 2458,77 PLN
14d.gif
Liczba sztuk w magazynie: 0
karta światłowodowa
karta światłowodowa

 

Światłowodowa karta sieciowa Serene Nexus SNC40Q/1 PCI-Express 3.0 x8, 40G ethernet , zatoka QSFP+ (chipset Intel XL710-AM1)

Opis

Serene Nexus SNC40Q/1 to zarządzalna karta sieciowa pracująca w standardzie 40GB Ethernet. Wyposażona została w szynę PCI-Express 3.0 x8. Urządzenie wyposażone jest w zatokę QSFP+.

Zasięg transmisji danych oraz rodzaj obsługiwanego światłowodu definiowany jest przez użyty moduł QSFP+ lub kabel QSFP+-4xSFP+ (w skład zestawu nie wchodzi transceiver QSFP+ ani kabel).

Oprócz karty i płyty ze sterownikami, opakowanie zawiera dodatkowe mocowanie (tzw. śledź, ang: bracket) o rozmiarze low-profile.  

Karta używa oryginalnych sterowników Intel i jest zgodna z kartą Intel x710-QDA1.

 

Cechy produktu

  • Support for jumbo frame up to 9.5KB

    Flow control support

    Priority Flow Control (draft IEEE 802.1Qbb)

    Enhanced Transmission Selection (draft IEEE802.1az)

    Statistics management and RMON

    802.1q VLAN support

    DCB/DCB-X support

    Message Signal interrupts (MSI-X)

    Storage - Enabling competitive performance with native OS intelligent offload solutions, including NAS, iSCSI and FcoE

    Host Interface:

    PCI Express X8 lanes

    Support PCI Express Base Specification 3.0 (8GT/sec)

    LAN and Virtualization Features:

    Network Virtualization offloads for VXLAN and NVGRE

    Unified Networking Providing a single wire for LAN and storage: NAS (SMB, NFS) and SAN (iSCSI,FCoE)

    Virtual Bridging Support – VEPA/802.1Qbg, BPE/802.1Qbh

    Physical Functions – Up to 8 per port, up to 16 per device

    Support for 128 Virtual Device Queues (VMDq) per port

    Hardware Queue Pairs – Up to 1.5K (non-RDMA); up to 256K (RDMA)

    Virtualization - Alleviating hypervisor I/O bottlenecks by providing flow separation for Virtual Machines (VMs)

    TCP/IP/L2 features:

    Receive Side Scaling (RSS)

    Large Send Offload (LSO)

    TCP/UDP/IP/SCTP Checksum Offload

    IPV4, IPV6

 

 

QSFP+ 40Gigabit Ethernet Technical Specifications Adapter:

QSFP+ (Quad Small Formfactor Pluggable) supports: XLPPI interfaces supports 40GBase-R PCS and 40 Gigabit PMA in order to connect with QSFP+ to 40GBase-SR4 / 40GBase-LR4 / 40G Direct Attach Cable

IEEE Standard /Network

topology:

with 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+

Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-SR4 (850nm LAN PHY).

IEEE Standard /Network topology:

with 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+

Fiber 40Gigabit Ethernet, 40GBASE-LR4 (1310nm LAN PHY)
Operating Systems Support
Operating system support:

Windows

Linux

 

General Technical Specifications

Interface Standard: PCI-Express Base Specification Revision 3.0 (8 GT/sec)
Board Size:

165mm X 69mm(6.496 X 2.717)

PCB thickness is 0.062 inch

PCI Express Card Type: X8 Lane
PCI Express Voltage +12V +- 8%
PCI Connector: X8 Lane
Controller: Intel XL710AM1
Holder: Metal Bracket
Weight: 130gr (4.568 oz)
Power Consumption 3.600W
Operating Humidity: 0%–90%, non-condensing
Operating Temperature: 0°C – 45°C (32°F – 113°F)
Storage: -40°C–65°C (-40°F–149°F)
EMC Certifications:

FCC PART 15B

EN 55022: 2010

EN 55024: 2010

EN 61000-3-2:2014

EN 61000-3-3:2013

LEDs:

Link 10G:Green

Link 40GYellow

ActBlue;Blink on Activity

Connectors: (1) QSFP+ cage: MOLEX, P/N 75586-0010, or compatible.

Wsparcie dla następujących systemów operacyjnych (NOS).

  • Windows 7 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows 8.1 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Vista 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2003 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2012 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Windows Server 2012 R2 32-bit(64-bit)
  • Linux kernel 2.6.30 or greater (x86_64) (w/ SR-IOV support)
  • FreeBSD 7.2 lub późniejszy
  • Linux RHEL 5.6
  • Linux RHEL 6.x
  • Linux SLES 11 SP1
  • Linux SLES 10 SP4
  • OS Independent
  • DOS NDIS 2
  • DOS ODI
  • EFI 1.1
  • UEFI 2.1
  • Vmware ESX 4.0
  • VMware Workstation

 

 

Produkty powiązane:
Cena netto: 2330,89 PLN
Cena brutto: 2866,99 PLN

Serene Nexus QC01 40G QSFP+ SR4, 100m